off

Spanish translation: que nace en el/que sale del

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:off
Spanish translation:que nace en el/que sale del
Entered by: Patricia Rebosolán

12:03 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: off
Follow Corridor “C” off of the elevator lobby
(Instrucciones para encontrar lugares dentro de un edificio)
Patricia Rebosolán
Argentina
que nace en el/que sale del
Explanation:
Enb este caso me parece que se refiere a esto.....


Follow Corridor “C” off of the elevator lobby ---> Siga el pasillo "C" que nace en el/que sale del hall del ascensor...
Selected response from:

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Grading comment
Mirando el mapa que tengo de referencia, creo que esta es la mejor opción. Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4desde/fuera de...
Egmont
5cerca de, a corta distancia de
Lillian van den Broeck
3que nace en el/que sale del
Natalia Zudaire


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
desde/fuera de...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://www.yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arcoiris
17 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  margaret caulfield: Desde.
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo por tu amable aportación :-)

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, María Carla :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cerca de, a corta distancia de


Explanation:
Opciones que también da el Nuevo Diccionario Cuyàs de Appleton

Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que nace en el/que sale del


Explanation:
Enb este caso me parece que se refiere a esto.....


Follow Corridor “C” off of the elevator lobby ---> Siga el pasillo "C" que nace en el/que sale del hall del ascensor...

Natalia Zudaire
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Mirando el mapa que tengo de referencia, creo que esta es la mejor opción. Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search