shop fabrication

Spanish translation: fabricación en taller

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shop fabrication
Spanish translation:fabricación en taller
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

21:46 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: shop fabrication
Fabrication

Shop fabrication: Where preservative-treated decking is indicated, complete cutting, trimming, surfacing, and sanding before treating.
trans_02
fabricación en taller
Explanation:
otra opción.
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fabricación en taller
Claudia Luque Bedregal
4construido en taller
Stuart Allsop


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construido en taller


Explanation:
Just a suggestion. As opposed to "site-built" I guess.

Stuart Allsop
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fabricación en taller


Explanation:
otra opción.


Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search