homebuilding

Spanish translation: construcción de viviendas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:homebuilding
Spanish translation:construcción de viviendas
Entered by: Elena Rodríguez

00:45 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / design
English term or phrase: homebuilding
Other sources of homebuilding information. Página web de una compañía de productos para reformar el hogar.
Melanie Casanova
Venezuela
construcción de viviendas
Explanation:
me parece que así incluye otro tipo de vivienda que no sean necesariamente una casa exenta, o semi.
Selected response from:

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Otras fuentes de información sobre "construcción de casas"
Gabriela Rodriguez
5construcción de viviendas
Elena Rodríguez


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Otras fuentes de información sobre "construcción de casas"


Explanation:
homebuilding: construcción de casas.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias María!!!!!!!!!!

agree  - Carolina
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Asimenia!!!!!!!!

agree  Oso (X): Gefeliciteerd, Gaby! ¶:^)
34 mins
  -> Estoy incursionando en nuevos idiomas para agradecerte: dank u zeer Oso!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Michele Fauble
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Michele!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
construcción de viviendas


Explanation:
me parece que así incluye otro tipo de vivienda que no sean necesariamente una casa exenta, o semi.

Elena Rodríguez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search