Power-driven fastener

Spanish translation: Clavos,grapas, etc para clavadoras automáticas (neumáticas o electricas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Power-driven fastener
Spanish translation:Clavos,grapas, etc para clavadoras automáticas (neumáticas o electricas)
Entered by: trans_02

01:52 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: Power-driven fastener
FASTENER

Provide fasteners of size and type indicated that comply with requirements specified in this Article for material and manufacture.

Power-driven fasteners: NES NER-272.
trans_02
Clavos,grapas, etc para clavadoras automáticas (neumáticas o electricas)
Explanation:
Grapas, clavos, elementos de fijación, máquinas grapadoras y ...
... Representante en la Argentina de máquinas grapadoras y clavadoras neumáticas, eléctricas y manuales Bea (Alemania) y Fasco (Italia).
www.cebe-sa.com.ar/historia.htm - 10k
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
Esta se adecúa más al contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Sujetador mecánico
Gabriela Rodriguez
4Clavos,grapas, etc para clavadoras automáticas (neumáticas o electricas)
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
power-driven fastener
Sujetador mecánico


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  janago: Sí, por ej. los usados para la construcción
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias janago!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power-driven fastener
Clavos,grapas, etc para clavadoras automáticas (neumáticas o electricas)


Explanation:
Grapas, clavos, elementos de fijación, máquinas grapadoras y ...
... Representante en la Argentina de máquinas grapadoras y clavadoras neumáticas, eléctricas y manuales Bea (Alemania) y Fasco (Italia).
www.cebe-sa.com.ar/historia.htm - 10k
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
Esta se adecúa más al contexto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search