scribe and cope

Spanish translation: trace y ajuste

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scribe and cope
Spanish translation:trace y ajuste
Entered by: trans_02

12:04 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: scribe and cope
CARPENTRY


Set carpentry to required levels and lines, with members plumb, true to line, cut and fitted, Fit carpentry to other construction; scribe and cope as needed for accurate fit.


¿marque y corte?
trans_02
trace y ajuste
Explanation:
"... trace y ajuste como sea necesario..."
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trazado y cubrimiento
Gabriela Rodriguez
4trace y ajuste
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trace y ajuste


Explanation:
"... trace y ajuste como sea necesario..."

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 294
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trazado y cubrimiento


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search