tie-ins

Spanish translation: sujeciones, amarres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tie-ins
Spanish translation:sujeciones, amarres
Entered by: José Julián

19:08 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: tie-ins
Shop Drawings: Show locations and extent of waterproofing. Include details for substrate joints and cracks, sheet flashings, penetrations, inside and outside corners, tie-ins to adjoining waterproofing, and other termination conditions.
trans_02
sujeciones, amarres
Explanation:
En tu contexto. Saludos.
Selected response from:

José Julián
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sujeciones, amarres
José Julián
5conexiones
Ana Vanoli


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conexiones


Explanation:
Ver link


    Reference: http://www.tecnolok.com.ar/archivos/espanol/mecanica_spa.php
Ana Vanoli
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sujeciones, amarres


Explanation:
En tu contexto. Saludos.

José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search