as-built 1/100 scale site plan

Spanish translation: Plano del sitio, tal como está configurado, en escala 1/100

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as-built 1/100 scale site plan
Spanish translation:Plano del sitio, tal como está configurado, en escala 1/100
Entered by: ana_julia

21:36 Apr 10, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Engineering
English term or phrase: as-built 1/100 scale site plan
An as-built 1/100 scale site plan showing the precise location of the main facilities and underground services and structures
ana_julia
Plano del sitio, tal como está configurado, en escala 1/100
Explanation:
Excuse the length... that's the name of the game in Spanish. Good luck to you from Medellín.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Thank you, and good luck to you from Argentina...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plano 1/100 de la construcción conforme a obra
Fabricio Castillo
5Plano del sitio, tal como está configurado, en escala 1/100
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5maqueta del plan para el sitio a escala 1 a 100
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maqueta del plan para el sitio a escala 1 a 100


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 179

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plano del sitio, tal como está configurado, en escala 1/100


Explanation:
Excuse the length... that's the name of the game in Spanish. Good luck to you from Medellín.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you, and good luck to you from Argentina...

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plano 1/100 de la construcción conforme a obra


Explanation:
El punto delicado en esta expresión es el as built. Eso indica que el plano debe incluir las modificaciones que presenta la obra terminada con respecto a los planos originales. Habitualmente durante la contrucción se encuentran defectos o mejores soluciones que las diseñadas, por lo que la obra terminada seguramente diferirá de los planos originales. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search