bills

Spanish translation: cuentas/facturas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bills
Spanish translation:cuentas/facturas
Entered by: Carmen Schultz

11:29 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / water conservation kits-toilets-
English term or phrase: bills
substantially decreases water consumption and bills immediately!uses 54% less water than a common toilet.
MacKal
cuentas/facturas
Explanation:
son simplemente las cuentas que se reciben de la cia. electrica )es decir se puede ahorrar dinero al disminuir el consumo de agua como dice el texto)
Selected response from:

Carmen Schultz
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cuentas/facturas
Carmen Schultz
4facturas / debitos
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facturas / debitos


Explanation:
facturas para el uso del agua

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 18

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuentas/facturas


Explanation:
son simplemente las cuentas que se reciben de la cia. electrica )es decir se puede ahorrar dinero al disminuir el consumo de agua como dice el texto)

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
26 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Kim Metzger
47 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search