setting drawings

Spanish translation: planos de asentamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:setting drawings
Spanish translation:planos de asentamiento
Entered by: trans_02

13:28 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: setting drawings
Include Setting Drawings showing layout, sizes, profiles, and joint details of concrete pavers with paver support assemblies.

¿Dibujos de Disposición?
trans_02
planos de asentamiento
Explanation:
Son los plános o gráficas para la constuucción
Selected response from:

Ma. Esther Paredes
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1planos de asentamiento
Ma. Esther Paredes
3dibujos de montaje, configuraciones, dibujos de configuración
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dibujos de montaje, configuraciones, dibujos de configuración


Explanation:
sólo una opción, por relación

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planos de asentamiento


Explanation:
Son los plános o gráficas para la constuucción

Ma. Esther Paredes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search