PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

frozen icings (for Colombia)

Spanish translation: glaseados congelados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:frozen icings (for Colombia)
Spanish translation:glaseados congelados
Entered by: Beatriz Zorron-Minhondo

00:37 May 15, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: frozen icings (for Colombia)
frozen desserts, cheesecakes, brownies, topping syrups, frozen icings
Terejimenez
glaseados congelados
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Beatriz Zorron-Minhondo
Grading comment
Me parece que para Colombia suena bien así. Muchas gracias a los dos por su valiosa ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3glaseados congelados
Beatriz Zorron-Minhondo
3betunes congelados
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frozen icings (for colombia)
betunes congelados


Explanation:
Es un término típico.

José J. Martínez
Mexico
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
frozen icings (for colombia)
glaseados congelados


Explanation:
Otra opción


    Reference: http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...
Beatriz Zorron-Minhondo
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Me parece que para Colombia suena bien así. Muchas gracias a los dos por su valiosa ayuda.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search