HYPOALLERGENIC

Spanish translation: hipoalergénico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HYPOALLERGENIC
Spanish translation:hipoalergénico
Entered by: Fabricio Castillo

23:28 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: HYPOALLERGENIC
HYPOALLERGENIC
ABotero
Colombia
hipoalergénico
Explanation:
Que no produce alergia. Exp. ¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Fabricio Castillo
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6hipoalergénico
Fabricio Castillo
5 +1Hipoalergénico
María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
5 +1hipolargénico
RebeW
4 +1hipoalergénico
María Isabel Vazquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
hipoalergénico


Explanation:
Que no produce alergia. Exp. ¡Suerte!

Fabricio Castillo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara: Totalmente de acuerdo Hipoalergénico
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Malega!

agree  Vulcan27
7 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Vulcan!

agree  moken: ¡Saludos Fabricio! :O) :O)
7 mins
  -> ¡Hola Álvaro! Un abrazo, y gracias!

agree  Deborah Ramirez (X)
14 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Deborah!

agree  Daniela Alguerno
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Pazalg!

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Avrvm!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypoallergenic
hipolargénico


Explanation:
.

RebeW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vulcan27
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Vulcan27 :}

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypoallergenic
hipoalergénico


Explanation:
Saludos.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vulcan27
7 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hypoallergenic
Hipoalergénico


Explanation:
Los Tratamientos Faciales > Mantener
... Hipoalergénico.** ACLARAR PIELES CON ROJECES DIFUSAS>>> NUEVA LÍNEA Crema
ligera Clarté&confort > Tratamiento diario para pieles normales a mixtas, ...
www.sothys.es/Productos/Facial/Productos_C_Mantener.htm - 34k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-19 23:35:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

miFARMACIA.es
... VICHY DESMAQUILLANTE OJOS Desmaquillante de ojos, hipoalergénico.. ...
Hipoalergénico. Fórmula testada sobre ojos sensibles o que lleven lentillas.. ...
www.mifarmacia.es/vmptweb/030104-165019.htm - 12k -

María Leonor Acevedo-Miranda
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vulcan27
3 mins
  -> Gracias Vulcan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search