peptide

Spanish translation: péptido

15:06 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: peptide
Our AH3 HexaPeptide Facial Skin Prep accelerates the results of the peptide in our products
ABotero
Colombia
Spanish translation:péptido
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

RebeW
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2péptido
C. Aaron Palomino
4 +2péptido
RebeW
4peptido
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
péptido


Explanation:
.

RebeW
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Lupita :}

agree  Coral Getino
27 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
péptido


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-22 15:08:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PDF] Biosynthesis, Structure, and Biological Action of the Lipids of ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... several glyco-, peptido-, and peptidoglycolipids. ... AH3. CH3. &H3. 16). _.
_. [71. M. Gasfambide-Odier, J. M. Delaumdny, and ...
doi.wiley.com/10.1002/anie.196403931 - Páginas similares

[PDF] Revista científica del Colegio Oficial de Farmacéuticos de Madrid
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... diferentes hormonas gastrointestinales: péptido inhibidor gastroin-.
testinal (GIP), colecistocinina, enteroglucagón, ... Ah3. 4-14. 7.5YR6/6. 7.5YR3/0 ...
www.e-informes.com/revista_pdf/ anteriores/num1/shironia1.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] I. INTRODUCCIÓN
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... (AH3). Porina homóloga a las. porinas OmpN, PhoE y. OmpF de E. coli ...
un péptido señal de mayor longitud. 1.3.2.1 Sistemas de secreción ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_URV/AVAILABLE/ TDX-0326104-113325/Introduccion.pdf - Páginas similares



C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Horen
0 min
  -> Thx!

agree  Penelope Ausejo
3 mins
  -> Thx!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
peptido


Explanation:
acelera el resultado de peptidos en nuestros productos...
Podria ser?
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-04-22 15:11:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.genome.gov/sglossary.cfm?key=pptido
Te agrego este link que me olvide...
Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search