strong work ethics

Spanish translation: sólida ética profesional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strong work ethics
Spanish translation:sólida ética profesional
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

06:04 Oct 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: strong work ethics
Personal characteristics:strong work ethics
macondo
sólida ética profesional
Explanation:
Work ethics: ética profesional (Glosario de Marina Orellana)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9sólida ética profesional
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 +1sólida ética laboral/de trabajo
M. Luz Gorricho


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
sólida ética profesional


Explanation:
Work ethics: ética profesional (Glosario de Marina Orellana)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
0 min
  -> Thank you, Clare

agree  Susana Galilea: sólida respuesta :)
1 min
  -> Gracias, Susy ;0)

agree  Angelo Berbotto
34 mins
  -> Gracias, Ángel

agree  lwi
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Iwi

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, muy buena propuesta.
1 hr
  -> Así me parece también, y la pregunta era fácil... ¡Pero me siento mal pagada! :(

agree  Julio Torres
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julio Arturo

agree  ana_alex
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, ana_alex

agree  Otilia Acosta
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oti

agree  itatiencinas
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Itatiencinas

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sólida ética laboral/de trabajo


Explanation:
Espero que sirva.


    Reference: http://www.atlanco.es/grupo.asp
M. Luz Gorricho
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search