rolling cream facials

Spanish translation: limpieza masajeadora/en movimientos redondeados con crema

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rolling cream facials
Spanish translation:limpieza masajeadora/en movimientos redondeados con crema
Entered by: Cristina Heraud-van Tol

00:03 Oct 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: rolling cream facials
Steam towels and rolling cream facials were standard services offered by barbers
macondo
limpieza masajeadora/en movimientos redondeados con crema
Explanation:
Facial: Deep cleansing of the face by various means including; steam, exfoliation, extraction, creams, lotions, masks, peels, and massage.

Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cremas faciales exfoliantes
lwi
5limpieza masajeadora/en movimientos redondeados con crema
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4aplicación de cremas de tratamiento faciales
Idoia Echenique
2tratamientos faciales con cremas y rodillos
Maria Baquero


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
limpieza masajeadora/en movimientos redondeados con crema


Explanation:
Facial: Deep cleansing of the face by various means including; steam, exfoliation, extraction, creams, lotions, masks, peels, and massage.



Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cremas faciales exfoliantes


Explanation:
Es otra posibilidad.

lwi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noemí Busnelli
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Noemí.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicación de cremas de tratamiento faciales


Explanation:
supongo que se refiere a un masaje con crema facial después del afeitado

Idoia Echenique
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tratamientos faciales con cremas y rodillos


Explanation:
lo pongo literalmente porque no encuentro la forma correcta de hacerlo.... son cremas que te ponen en la cara y luego te pasan un rodillo (electrodos) para que la crema penetre la dermis.....

OPERACION PRIMAVERA/ POR: Lidia Rivera - Translate this page
Your Ad Here. OPERACION PRIMAVERA/ POR: Lidia Rivera. Llega el buen tiempo. Cuerpos perfectos, atléticos y envidiables nos lo recuerdan con la mejor de las sonrisas. ... todo esto con la aplicación de cremas específicas que ... tratamientos corporales y faciales como "modelez votre ... de rodillos con un aparato eléctrico que no transmite corriente y que ...fuerteventuradigital.com/noticias/BellezayModa/2002/02/15/231750.asp - 87k - Cached - More from this site - Save - Block
Spa - Translate this page
... • Masaje con Terapia. • O implementos masajeadores / Rodillos ... 1 hora 30" Seis Faciales (Pasaporte de Belleza) ... piel aplicados por medio de gotas y cremas. ...

Maria Baquero
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search