cosmetic adjuncts

Spanish translation: aditivos cosméticos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cosmetic adjuncts
Spanish translation:aditivos cosméticos
Entered by: medea74

10:29 May 9, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Science - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic
English term or phrase: cosmetic adjuncts
"optional skin benefit material and cosmetic adjuncts can be added to the emulsion, such as..."
medea74
aditivos cosméticos
Explanation:
Por el contexto, parece mejor que "accesorios"
Salud
Selected response from:

Javier Herrera
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5productos cosmeticos, cosmeticos
Aida González del Álamo
4aditivos cosméticos
Javier Herrera


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aditivos cosméticos


Explanation:
Por el contexto, parece mejor que "accesorios"
Salud

Javier Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
gracias!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos cosmeticos, cosmeticos


Explanation:
ingredientes, maybe

Aida González del Álamo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search