licensee

Spanish translation: concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:licensee
Spanish translation:concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario
Entered by: Diego Cruz, MD

19:59 Jun 7, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: licensee
The Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) may suspend a license if...
1)the license is not...
2)the *** is not charging sales tax on the licensee's services.
3)the *** has been working at several salons.
5)a threat to public safety exists.
Gabriel R (X)
concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario
Explanation:
concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario

HTH
Selected response from:

Diego Cruz, MD
United States
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario
Diego Cruz, MD
4beneficiario de la licencia
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario


Explanation:
concesionario | firma concesionaria | autorizado | licenciatario

HTH

Diego Cruz, MD
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  telefpro
49 mins
  -> Muchas gracias telefpro, :)

agree  Adriana Martinez: Concesionario. :)
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Adriana, :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficiario de la licencia


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.
¡Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search