cosmetology operator

Spanish translation: cosmetóloga / técnico en cosemtología

18:01 Jun 8, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: cosmetology operator
Cosmetology Instructor; Cosmetology Operator; Facial Specialist; High ... The Cosmetology Operator Certificate is designed to provide the students with a quality ...


MUCHAS GRACIAS!
Gabriel R (X)
Spanish translation:cosmetóloga / técnico en cosemtología
Explanation:
Son los títulos que se otorgan con más frecuencia en mi país para esta especialidad.
Selected response from:

Patricia ONeill
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4especialista en cosmetología
Marta Moreno Lobera
3cosmetóloga / técnico en cosemtología
Patricia ONeill


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cosmetóloga / técnico en cosemtología


Explanation:
Son los títulos que se otorgan con más frecuencia en mi país para esta especialidad.

Patricia ONeill
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especialista en cosmetología


Explanation:
http://femeninas.com/cosmetologia.asp

Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search