no-attitude

Spanish translation: ambiente divertido/relajado/amigable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:no-attitude
Spanish translation:ambiente divertido/relajado/amigable
Entered by: Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña

15:57 Jan 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Spas
English term or phrase: no-attitude
¡Buenas!
Estoy medio trabado con este término que no termino de entender, y por ende no puedo traducir, ¿alguien me ayuda?
Les dejo la oración. El texto es una guía sobre los diferentes spas que hay en una importante ciudad, los tratamientos que ofrece cada uno, es un material publicitario.

"This spa a combination of efficient treatments and therapies with a fun, “no-attitude” atmosphere."

Cualquier ayuda es bienvenida.
¡Gracias y buen finde para todos!
Juan Manuel Macarlupu Peña
Argentina
ambiente divertido / relajado
Explanation:
http://www.w-barcelona.es/spa-bliss
Es la mejor opción que he encontrado.
Espero que sea de ayuda. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Eva RUIZ
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everyone! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ambiente divertido / relajado
Eva RUIZ
4(ambiente) abierto/amigable
Marta Moreno Lobera
3 +1[ambiente/entorno] sin pretensiones
lorenab23
4Sin darle la espalda
Montse P.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambiente divertido / relajado


Explanation:
http://www.w-barcelona.es/spa-bliss
Es la mejor opción que he encontrado.
Espero que sea de ayuda. Suerte.

Eva RUIZ
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Thank you very much to everyone! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4 mins
  -> Gracias María Teresa

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[ambiente/entorno] sin pretensiones


Explanation:
Si buscas elegancia sin pretensiones en un entorno romántico, este es tu destino vacacional
http://www.tripadvisor.es/Tourism-g150792-Mazatlan_Pacific_C...

MICHES
Tendrá un Turismo de “pura
elegancia, sin pretensiones”
http://www.hoy.com.do/investigacion/2011/7/23/385439/MICHES-...

Si hoy te animas a dar una vuelta por el Born puedes detenerte en este local de reciente apertura. Su ambiente sin pretensiones te conquistará. ¡Feliz fin de semana!
http://www.dolcecity.com/barcelona/2012/03/los-granujas-copa...

lorenab23
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Pérez González
1 day 15 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sin darle la espalda


Explanation:
A la diversión...

Example sentence(s):
  • Never say no attitude
Montse P.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(ambiente) abierto/amigable


Explanation:
"Tattoos, Body piercing and lots of laughs!
**No Attitude atmosphere, anyone with a cool personality and desire for awesome work is welcome."

http://www.facebook.com/pages/Queen-Of-Hart-Tattoo-and-Body-...



Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search