Ceramic Crystal Coating

Spanish translation: revestimiento vitrocerámico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ceramic Crystal Coating
Spanish translation:revestimiento vitrocerámico
Entered by: Egmont

15:53 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Technical term
English term or phrase: Ceramic Crystal Coating
Professional laser-ion ceramic iron
Clary
revestimiento vitrocerámico
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3revestimiento vitrocerámico
Egmont
5 +1placa cerámica ultra-lisa para un mejor deslizamiento, sistema anti-scratching
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ceramic crystal coating
revestimiento vitrocerámico


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
31 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

agree  C. Aaron Palomino: sin duda, a mi parecer.
51 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Aaron :o))

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
53 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :=))

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ceramic crystal coating
placa cerámica ultra-lisa para un mejor deslizamiento, sistema anti-scratching


Explanation:
+


    Reference: http://www.mercadolibre.com.ar/jm/item?site=MLA&id=15650653
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
29 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search