principle direction

Spanish translation: principal orientación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:principal direction
Spanish translation:principal orientación
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik (X)

16:57 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: principle direction
Tne Committee endorses the principle direction as outlined in the draft plan and budget
180452
Spain
principal orientación
Explanation:
la principal orientación del negocio...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4directivas principales - dirección principal
María Isabel Vazquez
5principal orientación
Margarita Palatnik (X)
4aplicación del principio de la empresa
Ocean Trans
4direcciOn principal
MPGS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
directivas principales - dirección principal


Explanation:
Prefiero directivas.

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: directivas...
19 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Xen. Sí, directivas es la mejor opción.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, gaby! Isabel

agree  Hebe Martorella
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Hebe. Isabel

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
21 hrs
  -> Gracias María Carla.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aplicación del principio de la empresa


Explanation:
Si se está aplicando el principio establecido en el plan y el presupuesto.



    Reference: http://www.icac.mineco.es/consultas/1.1.5.htm
Ocean Trans
Argentina

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direcciOn principal


Explanation:
assuming original means main direction
usual typo: principle in lieu of principal

:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
principal orientación


Explanation:
la principal orientación del negocio...

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270
Grading comment
Gracias a todos




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search