Trade lines

Spanish translation: Lineas de credito

23:08 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: Trade lines
En contexto de préstamos, tarjetas de crédito, etc. Este es un sub-título. Cómo sugieren que traduzca el sub-título?La definición se encuentra a continuación, y es : cuentas de crédito. Obviamente necesito traducir "trade lines" con otras palabras diferentes a cuentas de crédito.
rosabehere
United States
Spanish translation:Lineas de credito
Explanation:
operaciones de comercio exterior...........
Selected response from:

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias Katty!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Lineas de credito
Katty Ossa
3estado de cuenta
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
trade lines
Lineas de credito


Explanation:
operaciones de comercio exterior...........

Katty Ossa
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Katty!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 mins
  -> gracias Gaby :)

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
44 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Gustavo Villar
1 hr
  -> gracias Gustavo.

agree  Otilia Acosta
3 hrs
  -> Gracias otimar!!!

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): si, todo junto líneas de crédito para comercio exterior
7 hrs
  -> gracias Margarita.tienes razon!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trade lines
estado de cuenta


Explanation:
podria ser una opcion?

COMPRANDO DESDE UN PALM - 12/02/2001
... Imagínense saber en todo momento exactamente los saldos de sus cuentas de crédito,
o simplemente poder cuadrar un estado de cuenta mensual comparándolo con ...
www.palmr.com/mx/noticia.asp?CODIGO=358 - 54k - Resultado Suplementario

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search