premium platform

Spanish translation: plataforma de primera calidad/línea para líderes de negocios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium platform
Spanish translation:plataforma de primera calidad/línea para líderes de negocios
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

02:54 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Economics
English term or phrase: premium platform
premium platform for business leaders
Lakasa Stnorden
plataforma de primera calidad/línea para líderes de negocios
Explanation:
Saludos =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Grading comment
totalmente de acuerdo leopoldo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2plataforma de primera calidad/línea para líderes de negocios
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +1plataforma de compensación para líderes comerciales
Maria Boschero
4/plataforma pre-eminente para líderes de negocios/foro pre-eminente para líderes de negocios
Carmen Schultz
4plataforma premier para líderes gerenciales
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plataforma premier para líderes gerenciales


Explanation:
Una sug.

Otilia Acosta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plataforma de compensación para líderes comerciales


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Gaby!! :))

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
plataforma de primera calidad/línea para líderes de negocios


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
totalmente de acuerdo leopoldo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X): de primera línea me gusta-- Nunca dormís????? Son las 3 de la mañana....
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Margarita! Muchos saludos =:)

agree  Hebe Martorella
21 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Hebe! =:)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
/plataforma pre-eminente para líderes de negocios/foro pre-eminente para líderes de negocios


Explanation:
sugerencias

Carmen Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search