charged

Spanish translation: imputada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charged
Spanish translation:imputada
Entered by: Monica Lopez de Shinzato

16:57 Apr 26, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / accounting for deferred taxation
English term or phrase: charged
"A general bad debt provision could be charged in the financial statements (…) if the provision is released to the profit & loss account, the credit is not taxable."
dtaboada
Denmark
imputada
Explanation:
Hola.
También puede ser "ingresada".
Saludos.

Monica
Selected response from:

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6imputada
Monica Lopez de Shinzato
5 +3cargar
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
imputada


Explanation:
Hola.
También puede ser "ingresada".
Saludos.

Monica

Monica Lopez de Shinzato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
20 mins

agree  Mónica Guzmán
30 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Alicia Casal
1 hr

agree  Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cargar


Explanation:
Real Decreto Ley 7/2002, de 22 de Noviembre, sobre medidas ... -... Se autoriza al Instituto de Crédito Oficial a cargar, con arreglo a las ...
y, en su virtud, se autoriza al ICO a cargar al Fondo de Provisión regulado ...
www.miliarium.com/Monografias/ MareasNegras/normativa/RDLey7-02.asp

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: cargada :)
7 mins
  -> Gracias, MPGS :-)

agree  Flavio Granados
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Flavio

agree  analeonor: analeonor
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, analeonor




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search