by assets

Spanish translation: por activos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by assets
Spanish translation:por activos
Entered by: Chutzpahtic (X)

10:56 Apr 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: by assets
Italy´s sixth-biggest bank by assets
Neosystec
por activos
Explanation:
banco por activos.
Selected response from:

Chutzpahtic (X)
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4por activos
Chutzpahtic (X)
5 +3por el valor de sus activos
René Cofré Baeza
5segun el valor de sus activos
Margarita Palatnik (X)
3por activos financieros
Rosmu


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
por activos


Explanation:
banco por activos.

Chutzpahtic (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: :O)
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Álvaro :)

agree  Gustavo Caldas
2 hrs

agree  Rafle: I agree
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, GACR y Rafle :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
por el valor de sus activos


Explanation:
clasificado de acuerdo al valor de sus activos

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Prefiero tu solución.
1 hr
  -> Gracias Rafa!

agree  Anabel Martínez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias nuevamente

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
por activos financieros


Explanation:
El sexto banco más importante de Italia por activos financieros.

Rosmu
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
segun el valor de sus activos


Explanation:
(medido) segun el valor de sus activos
sorry, no accent marks

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 270




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search