Upfront Placement Fee

Spanish translation: (tasa de) adelanto por concepto de colocación

15:58 Nov 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Depósitos
English term or phrase: Upfront Placement Fee
En las condiciones del depósito, entre el nombre del titular, su número de cuenta, etc... aparece:

"Upfront Placement Fee"

Muchas gracias
Francisco Mar Rubio (X)
Switzerland
Spanish translation:(tasa de) adelanto por concepto de colocación
Explanation:
Puede ser.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4comisión de colocación por adelantado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3(tasa de) adelanto por concepto de colocación
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
upfront placement fee
(tasa de) adelanto por concepto de colocación


Explanation:
Puede ser.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 74
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
upfront placement fee
comisión de colocación por adelantado


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 351

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Triple opá, que maravillá!!!!
27 mins
  -> Miguel... ¡qué agradable eres!

agree  Andrea Lorca
1 hr
  -> Gracias alorcalopez

agree  silviantonia
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias silviantonia

agree  DDM
11 hrs
  -> Muy amable Daniel




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search