without capitalisation accruing

Spanish translation: sin capitalización de intereses

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without capitalisation accruing
Spanish translation:sin capitalización de intereses
Entered by: Pilar Bacaicoa

08:59 Jun 30, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: without capitalisation accruing
Hola a todos:

¿Puede ayudarme alguien con la traducción de without capitalisation accruing?
Pongo contexto:

An Addendum to the sale contract was signed by the parties on 16 July 2012 amending among others the means of payment of the Fixed Price of EUR 200 100 000 (see recital (88)(a)).
In particular, EUR 138 200 000 remains payable within three days from the adoption of the decree referred to in recital (88)(a), and the remaining EUR 61 900 000 will be paid, with interest*, on 1 March of the eighth year after the entry into force of the new Convention (i.e., 2020).

*At the legal interest rate on an annual basis without capitalisation accruing from the entry into force until settlement of the balance

Se trata de la venta de una empresa estatal. El considerando 88 a) dice lo siguiente:
(a) EUR 200 100 000 (the so-called Fixed Price) within three working days of adoption by the Ministry of Economic Development of a decree which removes any entry related to the pre-emptive rights and registration of seizures and attachments on the XXX business branch.


Muchas gracias.
Pilar Bacaicoa
Spain
sin capitalización de intereses
Explanation:
No es simplemente que no se acumula, sino que no se agrega al capital, con lo cual se pagaría interés sobre los intereses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-06-30 15:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en singular tal vez mejor
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sin capitalización de intereses
patinba
4sin interés acumulado
Marcella Silva


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin interés acumulado


Explanation:
Please see the links.


    Reference: http://www.economia48.com/spa/d/interes-acumulado/interes-ac...
    https://www.investopedia.com/ask/answers/040915/what-does-it-mean-capitalize-accrued-interest.asp
Marcella Silva
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sin capitalización de intereses


Explanation:
No es simplemente que no se acumula, sino que no se agrega al capital, con lo cual se pagaría interés sobre los intereses

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-06-30 15:34:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en singular tal vez mejor

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa: Sí, es un tema de tratamiento contable de la deuda y está muy bien explicado en la referencia de Investopedia de Marcella.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Luis!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search