common household finances

Spanish translation: en la economia domestica

18:03 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: common household finances
The crisis has clamped its jaws tighter than ever on common household finances.
nilsa
Spanish translation:en la economia domestica
Explanation:
la economia de los hogares
Selected response from:

Laurent Slowack
Grading comment
!Muy bien¡
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2en la economia domestica
Laurent Slowack
4economia de las casas de familia.
med80


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
economia de las casas de familia.


Explanation:
Economia de los hogares, creo que a eso se refiere.
Suerte!

med80
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en la economia domestica


Explanation:
la economia de los hogares

Laurent Slowack
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
!Muy bien¡

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
15 mins

agree  Egmont: ...doméstica...
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search