FFT

Spanish translation: Food for Thought (Comida para el Pensamiento)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:FFT
Spanish translation:Food for Thought (Comida para el Pensamiento)
Entered by: Marta Lopez

23:41 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: FFT
Table 2 lists the top 20 food and drink producers in Europe according to FFT´s,(...)According to FFT´s data, the total
food and drink sales in Europe in 2002 amounted to 1 069 Billion Euro...
Gracias!
Marta Lopez
Chile
Comida para el Pensamiento (Food for Thought)
Explanation:
FFT es una organización que ofrece una extensiva base de datos sobre alimentos y bebidas.
Selected response from:

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Comida para el Pensamiento (Food for Thought)
Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
3food for thought
Yvonne Becker


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fft
food for thought


Explanation:
Food for Thought FFT, 5000+ market reports online, food report ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
International food and drink consultancy that offers research reports.
www.fft.com/ - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

FFT's food and drink database coverage - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Food and drink market database coverage, demand and supply data.
www.fft.com/fftt/servlet/fftt/template/com,Db_cov.vm - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.fft.com ]

[PDF] FFT Food and drink market reports, all reports
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... Food for Thought (FFT). FFT ONLINE INDUSTRY SECTOR REPORTS AND PRICES ...
direct from FFT's continuously updated International Food & Drink Database, ...



Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 23

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fft
Comida para el Pensamiento (Food for Thought)


Explanation:
FFT es una organización que ofrece una extensiva base de datos sobre alimentos y bebidas.

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
43 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search