raw or technical aids

Spanish translation: la materia prima o artículos técnicos producidos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:raw or technical aids
Spanish translation:la materia prima o artículos técnicos producidos
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:41 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / GM products
English term or phrase: raw or technical aids
"we have documentation from all our suppliers to the effect that genetic engineering techniques and/or raw or technical aids produced using such techniques are not used for products supplied to us."
Marta Lopez
Chile
o la materia prima o artículos técnicos producidos
Explanation:
" tenemos la documentación de todos nuestros proveedores a fin de que las técnicas de ingeniería genética y/o la materia prima o los artículos técnicos producidos usando tales técnicas no sean utilizados para productos suministrados por nosotros. "
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2o la materia prima o artículos técnicos producidos
Gabriela Rodriguez
3asistencias técnicas o no procesadas
Leopoldo Gurman


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o la materia prima o artículos técnicos producidos


Explanation:
" tenemos la documentación de todos nuestros proveedores a fin de que las técnicas de ingeniería genética y/o la materia prima o los artículos técnicos producidos usando tales técnicas no sean utilizados para productos suministrados por nosotros. "

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ricardo Eid
19 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Ricardo!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias María, buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
asistencias técnicas o no procesadas


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search