effortlessly gliding

Spanish translation: accedían sin esfuerzo

05:40 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: effortlessly gliding
And he saw those idle youths effortlessly gliding into the top jobs in banking and law.
delfi
Spanish translation:accedían sin esfuerzo
Explanation:
Hi delfi,

:O)

Álvaro
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accedían sin esfuerzo
moken
4 +2deslizarse sin esfuerzo
Refugio
4llegar sin mayor esfuerzo
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
llegar sin mayor esfuerzo


Explanation:
va bien...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
deslizarse sin esfuerzo


Explanation:
o pasar fAcilmente

Refugio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 220

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kelime
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Genevieve

agree  Marsha Wilkie
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marsha

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accedían sin esfuerzo


Explanation:
Hi delfi,

:O)

Álvaro


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nora Escoms
3 hrs
  -> :O) Thank you Nora! :O)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> :O) Thanks Gaby! :O)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search