teacher trainer

Spanish translation: capacitador de maestros/docentes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teacher trainer
Spanish translation:capacitador de maestros/docentes
Entered by: Rodrigo Ramírez

17:09 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Education
English term or phrase: teacher trainer
Project description :
HIV/AIDS AND SCHOOLS: Coordinated capacity building of school staff, teacher trainers and textbook developers on a one agreed framework.
Rodrigo Ramírez
Chile
capacitador(a)/entrenador(a) de maestros
Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo,
¡Saludos y suerte, Rodrigo!
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Oso, ésa es la idea. Rodrigo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5capacitador(a)/entrenador(a) de maestros
Oso (X)
5 +1entrenador pedagógico
Luisa Veyán Santana
4 +1capacitador de maestros / capacitación de maestros
Sery
4docentes de profesorado
Leonardo Parachú


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
capacitador(a)/entrenador(a) de maestros


Explanation:
Una manera de decirlo,
¡Saludos y suerte, Rodrigo!
Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Oso, ésa es la idea. Rodrigo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: ! Totalmente de acuerdo Oso! Saludos
17 mins
  -> Buenos días, Rossana. Te agradezco mucho, que tengas un buen día ¶:^)

agree  Carlos Mota: Right on, Oso.
46 mins
  -> Muy amable, Traduce. Muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  SandraV
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra ¡Saludos! ¶:^)

agree  Xenia Wong
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Xen ¶:^)

agree  Graciela Guzman
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Graciela ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
docentes de profesorado


Explanation:
Una opción.

Leonardo Parachú
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacitador de maestros / capacitación de maestros


Explanation:
Oxford University Press México
... Autónoma de Puebla como en el Instituto Anglo- Mexicano de Cultura (IAMC),
donde además de ser director, ha sido capacitador de maestros de inglés. ...
www.oupmex.com.mx/ejemplar2.asp?id=44 - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Plantar Semillas en Terreno Fértil
... Por Craig Axelrod, Capacitador de Maestros, TSBVI, Texas Deafblind Outreach.
En diciembre de 2000, distinguí el nombre de Mary Chris Knorr en una lista ...
www.tsbvi.edu/Outreach/seehear/summer03/seeds-span.htm - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gustavo Caldas
12 mins
  -> Gracias GACR

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrenador pedagógico


Explanation:
Una opción más...

Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search