unit project

Spanish translation: Proyecto de la Unidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unit project
Spanish translation:Proyecto de la Unidad
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

21:11 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: unit project
For this Unit Project, you are going to write a personal narrative about
visiting a place that is different from where you live.
InGoodSpanish
Proyecto de la Unidad
Explanation:
"Para el Proyecto de esta Unidad, deberà redactar una narrativa personal acerca de......."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-20 21:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Para el Proyecto de esta Unidad, deberá redactar una narrativa personal acerca de.......\"

Perdón....¡este teclado tiene configurados los acentos de manera diferente al mìo!

Selected response from:

PHYSICIST
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Proyecto de la Unidad
PHYSICIST
4 +4Para el proyecto de esta unidad...
Gustavo Caldas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Para el proyecto de esta unidad...


Explanation:
podría ser...

Gustavo Caldas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Casal
11 mins
  -> ; )

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> ; )

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> ; )

agree  juani
5 hrs
  -> ; )

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Proyecto de la Unidad


Explanation:
"Para el Proyecto de esta Unidad, deberà redactar una narrativa personal acerca de......."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-20 21:15:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Para el Proyecto de esta Unidad, deberá redactar una narrativa personal acerca de.......\"

Perdón....¡este teclado tiene configurados los acentos de manera diferente al mìo!



PHYSICIST
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Serrano: Esta es.
9 mins
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  - Carolina
1 hr
  -> Gracias Asimenia

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby

agree  Otilia Acosta
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Otimar




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search