e-mail tandem learning

Spanish translation: aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-mail tandem learning
Spanish translation:aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico
Entered by: Otilia Acosta

21:13 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: e-mail tandem learning
The use of e-mail in foreign language teaching
analeonor
aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico
Explanation:
Language Learning in tandem means two people (or groups) with different native languages work together in pairs in order to find out about each other's person, interests and culture as well as help each other improve their language skills. Tandem learning is authentic and autonomous intercultural learning and can be a very helpful addition to your classes.

que hoy en día determinan el aprendizaje de idiomas en Europa, ... y el
proyecto ‘Aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico’de Helmut Brammerts, ...
www.tandemcity.info/euskara/ca24_mugaz-gain-raasch.htm - 30k

que combinan el aprendizaje intercultural y el aprendizaje de idiomas. ...
Para participar, escriba a la central de Facilitación de parejas tándem. ...
europa.eu.int/youth/studying/ language_learning/index_eu_es.html - 32k
Selected response from:

Otilia Acosta
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico
Otilia Acosta
4aprendisaje de tándem por correo electronico.
posada


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aprendisaje de tándem por correo electronico.


Explanation:
si

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico


Explanation:
Language Learning in tandem means two people (or groups) with different native languages work together in pairs in order to find out about each other's person, interests and culture as well as help each other improve their language skills. Tandem learning is authentic and autonomous intercultural learning and can be a very helpful addition to your classes.

que hoy en día determinan el aprendizaje de idiomas en Europa, ... y el
proyecto ‘Aprendizaje en tándem por correo electrónico’de Helmut Brammerts, ...
www.tandemcity.info/euskara/ca24_mugaz-gain-raasch.htm - 30k

que combinan el aprendizaje intercultural y el aprendizaje de idiomas. ...
Para participar, escriba a la central de Facilitación de parejas tándem. ...
europa.eu.int/youth/studying/ language_learning/index_eu_es.html - 32k


Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  posada: aprendizaje en, Otimar, estás en lo cierto.(lo que hace la velocidad)
6 mins
  -> Gracias, posada.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
42 mins
  -> Gracias, db

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Deschant
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Eva

agree  Marina56: OK
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Marina




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search