prewriting

Spanish translation: planificacion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prewriting
Spanish translation:planificacion
Entered by: InGoodSpanish

21:15 Apr 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: prewriting
just this... it is a title
InGoodSpanish
planificacion
Explanation:
Los elementos de la redaccion> planificacion (prewriting),textualizacion, revision....
En la planificacion ingresa entre otros>la seleccion de texto,etc.
Selected response from:

Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Grading comment
Planificacion de la escritura
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Prescritura
posada
5 +1planificacion
Luisa Veyán Santana
3 +1Ensayo - Bosquejo - Estrategias
Globalnomadron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Prescritura


Explanation:
Depende del contexto pero es muy posible que sea esto, especialmente si es un documento de pedagogia

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marsha Wilkie: Sería preescritura
3 hrs

agree  felizfeliz: Me parece un calco pero representa lo que quiere decir.
16 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ensayo - Bosquejo - Estrategias


Explanation:
You could have said what came after....if it's a title...a title to what?....Prewriting...as a warm up... as a practice...would be "Ensayo" if it's outlining ideas..."Bosquejo" or Estrategias

Globalnomadron
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planificacion


Explanation:
Los elementos de la redaccion> planificacion (prewriting),textualizacion, revision....
En la planificacion ingresa entre otros>la seleccion de texto,etc.


    acpon1.ponce.inter.edu/cra3/ estudios/AnalisisDescriptivo2002030.pdf -
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Planificacion de la escritura

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search