International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION

Spanish translation: certificado/diploma de reconocimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:certificate of recognition
Spanish translation:certificado/diploma de reconocimiento
Entered by: Oso (X)

05:32 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / EDUCATION
English term or phrase: CERTIFICATE OF RECOGNITION
DIPLOMA
AMANDA
certificado/diploma de reconocimiento
Explanation:
Hola Amanda,
Una manera de decirlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

Oso (X)
Grading comment
muchas gracias Oso
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6certificado/diploma de reconocimiento
Oso (X)
5 +1Certificado de convalidación
Irena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
certificado/diploma de reconocimiento


Explanation:
Hola Amanda,
Una manera de decirlo.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

Oso (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 964
Grading comment
muchas gracias Oso

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Wright
12 mins
  -> Hola Andrea, muchas gracias ¶:^)

agree  Walter Landesman
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, landesman ¶:^)

agree  Miguel Falquez-Certain
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Nigelguy ¶:^)

agree  felizfeliz
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, felizfeliz ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> ¡Un atadito de osunas gracias, Gaby! ¶:^)

agree  blucero
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos cordiales, blucero ¶:^)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
certificate of recognition
Certificado de convalidación


Explanation:
Si es de estudios, es lo que se emplea en España.


    www.uc3m.es/sija/cv2002/ informatricula/creditos/Index.html
Irena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cisternas: En Chile, también
6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search