e-mail tandem learning

Spanish translation: es aprendizaje por etapas mediante coreo electrónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:e-mail tandem learning
Spanish translation:es aprendizaje por etapas mediante coreo electrónico
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

17:58 Apr 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: e-mail tandem learning
the use of e-amil in foreign language teaching
analeonor
es aprendizaje por etapas mediante coreo electrónico
Explanation:
Tenía razón otimar. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Esta va mejor con lo que estaba traduciendo. Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1"en colaboracion con"
Beta Cummins
5es aprendizaje por etapas mediante coreo electrónico
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"en colaboracion con"


Explanation:
aprendizaje del uso de e-mail en colaboracion con enseñanza de idiomas.

Suerte

Beta Cummins
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Zudaire: http://www.shef.ac.uk/mltc/research/tandem/email.html
6 mins
  -> Gracias una vez mas, Natalia! : )

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
es aprendizaje por etapas mediante coreo electrónico


Explanation:
Tenía razón otimar. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Esta va mejor con lo que estaba traduciendo. Muchas gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search