"training-to-training"

Spanish translation: formación de educadores

13:28 Apr 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Media & ICTs Education
English term or phrase: "training-to-training"
¿Me podríais confirmar si existe algún término acuñado en español para “training-to-training”? Necesito ceñirme al campo de la educación/pedagogía y a ser posible (aunque no obligatorio) al castellano.

¡Muchas gracias de antemano a todos!

CONTEXT:
"The creation of Regional (rotating) chairs on media and ICTs education, aimed at national experts in the field, to encourage them to spread their expertise via “training to training” courses"
Chutzpahtic (X)
Spanish translation:formación de educadores
Explanation:
Que te sirva. Saludos, Havett.
Selected response from:

havett
Grading comment
Sí, ya lo había corroborado por otras fuentes y esta respuesta es la que más se adecua a la versión final que he utilizado. Muchas gracias a todos y buen domingo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4formación de educadores
havett
4cursos de capacitación para capacitar
Cecilia Della Croce
4entrenamiento en cursos de capacitación
Ocean Trans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training to training courses
entrenamiento en cursos de capacitación


Explanation:
Hola, espero que te resulte útil.
Buen domingo.


Ocean Trans
Argentina
PRO pts in category: 4

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cursos de capacitación para capacitar


Explanation:
sería mi versión

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 170

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training-to-training
formación de educadores


Explanation:
Que te sirva. Saludos, Havett.

havett
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Sí, ya lo había corroborado por otras fuentes y esta respuesta es la que más se adecua a la versión final que he utilizado. Muchas gracias a todos y buen domingo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search