Utah State Board of Education

Spanish translation: Ministerio / Secretaría de Educación del Estado de Utah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Utah State Board of Education
Spanish translation:Ministerio / Secretaría de Educación del Estado de Utah
Entered by: Julio Torres

17:32 Apr 30, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: Utah State Board of Education
resolución de una escuela
ga13
Ministerio / Secretaría de Educación del Estado de Utah
Explanation:
OK
Selected response from:

Julio Torres
Mexico
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Consejo de Educación del Estado de Utah
Xenia Wong
4 +3Junta de Educación del Estado de Utah
Penelope Rickards
4 +1Ministerio / Secretaría de Educación del Estado de Utah
Julio Torres
4Comité de Educación del estado de Utah
angela vicent


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utah state board of education
Junta de Educación del Estado de Utah


Explanation:
I think ^-^

Penelope Rickards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
59 mins

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs

agree  bigedsenior
14 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utah state board of education
Ministerio / Secretaría de Educación del Estado de Utah


Explanation:
OK

Julio Torres
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
great as usual, thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabriel =)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
utah state board of education
Consejo de Educación del Estado de Utah


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
3 mins
  -> Elinor, many thanks......xen

agree  Maria Boschero
26 mins
  -> Maria, many thanks......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
32 mins
  -> gaby, many thanks......xen

agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
3 hrs
  -> Gabriel, mil gracias......xen

agree  Otilia Acosta
11 hrs
  -> otimar, many thanks....xen

agree  Mayte Vega
1 day 5 hrs
  -> María, muy amable......xen

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utah state board of education
Comité de Educación del estado de Utah


Explanation:
Alianza Bolivia - Utah
... Esta propuesta fue enviada a Utah donde la estudio el Comité de Educación.
Gary Neeleman, que también era el Executive Secretary de los Utah Partners, ...
espanol.partners.net/know_us/ 40th/40th_anniversary_ABU2.htm - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Providence En Espanol
... Comité de Educación realiza nueva audiencia sobre ley para indocumentados ...
California, Oklahoma, Washington, Illinois, Utah y Texas), han aprobado ...
www.providenceenespanol.com/providence/index. asp?issue=46&department=1§ion=3&article=1922 - 41k -
La Raza - Proponen reducir matrículas a estudiantes indocumentados
... Según Schimek, su propuesta -que pasó al Comité de Educación de la ... Utah y
siete estados más, incluyendo Kansas, ya han aprobado leyes que permiten a ...
www.laraza.com/news.php?nid=18712 - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] IFLA News
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... del Medio Ambiente, en la Univ. del Estado de Utah , EEUU. En ... Taylor,
Presidente del Comité de Educación de la IFLA ; ...
www.iflaonline.org/resources/ publications/ifla_news/ifla_newsSP_054.pdf - Páginas similares


angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search