Obstacle Courses

Spanish translation: carrera de obstáculos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Obstacle Courses
Spanish translation:carrera de obstáculos
Entered by: Dialecta

20:37 Nov 28, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / 3rd grade math
English term or phrase: Obstacle Courses
Este es el nombre de otro juego

Obstacle Courses
Maria Lloreda
carrera de obstáculos
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Dialecta
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7carrera de obstáculos
Dialecta
4vía de obstaculos
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
obstacle courses
carrera de obstáculos


Explanation:
suerte

Dialecta
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  garci
0 min
  -> gracias garci

agree  Carmen Hernaiz: Carreras de obstáculos (el inglés está en plural)
2 mins
  -> thanks, you´re right

agree  Cándida Artime
23 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
27 mins
  -> gracias

agree  María Florencia Otero
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Maica B
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Adelita Durán
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obstacle courses
vía de obstaculos


Explanation:
courses son vías, no carreras

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 177




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search