directions enhanced

Spanish translation: (see below)

21:31 Feb 7, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: directions enhanced
Mil gracias
New career choices and directions enhanced by collaborative learning
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:(see below)
Explanation:
"Los nuevos itinerarios y opciones profesionales se ven reforzados/potenciados/enriquecidos gracias al aprendizaje colaborativo"

Saludos.
Selected response from:

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5El aprendizaje colaborativo favorece...
CARMEN MAESTRO
4(see below)
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
3 +1direcciones favoridas
Erika Di Dio
4nuevas orientaciones y elecciones laborales dedicadas a mejorar el aprendizaje cooperativo
Sonia Torregrosa


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nuevas orientaciones y elecciones laborales dedicadas a mejorar el aprendizaje cooperativo


Explanation:
I consider it would be better to reformulate this sentence in order to make it sound more natural

Sonia Torregrosa
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
El aprendizaje colaborativo favorece...


Explanation:
El aprendizaje colaborativo favorece nuevas opciones y orientaciones profesionales.

Así lo entiendo yo, justo al contrario que Sonia.


CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lorenab23: exactly, collaborative learning enhances the new career choices and directions
8 mins
  -> Gracais, Lorena

agree  Viviana Paddrik
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Viviana

agree  José Julián
48 mins
  -> Gracias, Jose Alberto

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Claudia!

agree  Ana Florencia Fernandez
17 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direcciones favoridas


Explanation:
maybe

Erika Di Dio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jessica Noyes: This gets across the idea of enhanced "by".
14 mins

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(see below)


Explanation:
"Los nuevos itinerarios y opciones profesionales se ven reforzados/potenciados/enriquecidos gracias al aprendizaje colaborativo"

Saludos.

M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search