add a collection

Spanish translation: armar / montar / reunir / formar una colección / hacerse de una colección

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:add a collection
Spanish translation:armar / montar / reunir / formar una colección / hacerse de una colección
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

13:24 Feb 11, 2012
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / IEP
English term or phrase: add a collection
The whole phrase says:

With a lot of support going step by step, coin by coin, she is learning to add a collection.

Tengo dudas con ADD A COLLECTION
Thanks
Carolina González
Argentina
armar / montar / reunir / formar una colección / hacerse de una colección
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1armar / montar / reunir / formar una colección / hacerse de una colección
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4crear una colección
evelyn beltrán


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armar / montar / reunir / formar una colección / hacerse de una colección


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 395
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Rafael!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bcsantos
0 min
  -> Gracias, bcsantos.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crear una colección


Explanation:
...una alternativa mas

evelyn beltrán
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search