pre-university curriculum

Spanish translation: currículum/plan de estudios preuniversitario

12:03 May 30, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: pre-university curriculum
Mil gracias

Students must submit proof of completion of formal secondary education in a pre-university curriculum (transcript). This education must culminate in the award of a diploma or the issuance of a leaving certificate or matriculation certificate generally recognized as the educational qualification necessary for admission to higher studies

Los estudiantes deben presentar una constancia de culminación de la educación secundaria formal con un plan de estudios pre-universitario (certificado académico). Esta educación debe culminar con el otorgamiento de un diploma o con la expedición de un certificado de egreso de la secundaria, que es reconocido generalmente como el título de estudios necesario para acceder a los estudios superiores.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:currículum/plan de estudios preuniversitario
Explanation:
Ambas opciones son correctas para el campo educativo. Me gusta tu elección.

El prefijo "pre" no lleva guion, te dejo las indicaciones de la Fundéu al respecto: http://www.fundeu.es/recomendacion/prefijos-cuatro-claves-pa...
Selected response from:

Macarena Troscé
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3currículum/plan de estudios preuniversitario
Macarena Troscé
3Fe de vida preuniversitaria,
Mar PelaezMunoz


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
currículum/plan de estudios preuniversitario


Explanation:
Ambas opciones son correctas para el campo educativo. Me gusta tu elección.

El prefijo "pre" no lleva guion, te dejo las indicaciones de la Fundéu al respecto: http://www.fundeu.es/recomendacion/prefijos-cuatro-claves-pa...


    https://dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=638073
Macarena Troscé
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Sabirón: Exacto Maca :) ¡Saludos!
12 mins

agree  María Perales
2 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fe de vida preuniversitaria,


Explanation:
Quizá es una traducción algo más clasica pero igual de validad,

Mar PelaezMunoz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search