WORDFAST FORWARD 2019

WHAT IS IT? Join users, developers, trainers, staff, and tech support for Wordfast’s 5th annual user conference. The program will feature three days of Wordfast training and workshops, other software integration sessions, keynote speeches, one-to-one meetings with experts, and more. The evenings will be spent networking and celebrating Wordfast’s 20-year anniversary. WHEN AND WHERE IS IT? The 2019 edition of Wordfast Forward will take place in Sainte-Luce, Martinique on March 21-23, 2019.

Click for Full Participation

global business skills

Spanish translation: destrezas empresariales globales - de ámbito internacional/mundial

16:31 Oct 2, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: global business skills
Mil gracias

Students learn to apply professional and global business skills immediately to the workplace

Los estudiantes aprenden a poner en práctica competencias profesionales y habilidades para negocios globales en su lugar de trabajo, de manera inmediata
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:destrezas empresariales globales - de ámbito internacional/mundial
Explanation:
Tu opción también me parece válida.

Saludos cordiales.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5destrezas empresariales globales - de ámbito internacional/mundial
JohnMcDove
4 +1habilidades empresariales en el ámbito internacional
Sury Castro
4aptitudes empresariales internacionales
Mar PelaezMunoz


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
destrezas empresariales globales - de ámbito internacional/mundial


Explanation:
Tu opción también me parece válida.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1849

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lugoben
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Lugoben. :-) ¡Buen domingo!

agree  Macarena Troscé: No sé si se refiere al ámbito internacional, iría más bien por la opción de "globales" en el sentido de "integrales"... Depende del contexto
2 hrs
  -> Cierto, puede ser una u otra opción (Sagitario tendrá más contexto para decidir...) Muchas gracias, Macarena. :-) ¡Feliz domingo! (Lo que quede... ;-)

agree  Mónica Algazi: y diría "aplicar destrezas ..." ¡Buen domingo, John! : )
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica. :-) ¡Buen domingo para ti también!

agree  Laura Ibáñez
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Laura. :-)

agree  Emma Miliani: good option!
19 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Emma. :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
habilidades empresariales en el ámbito internacional


Explanation:
http://www.globalestrategias.es/es/curso-desarrollo-de-habil...


    Reference: http://www.icex-ceco.es/portal/index.php?ficha_curso/habilid...
    Reference: http://www.globalestrategias.es/es/curso-desarrollo-de-habil...
Sury Castro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Sabirón: Así lo diría yo también. ¡Saludos Sury!
1 hr

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitudes empresariales internacionales


Explanation:
aptitudes empresariales a nivel profesional y global

Mar PelaezMunoz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search