first/then board

Spanish translation: tablero de actividades de primero una/luego otra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first/then board
Spanish translation:tablero de actividades de primero una/luego otra
Entered by: mandrade77

18:09 Dec 13, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / IEP
English term or phrase: first/then board
Academic/Behavior: Within the classroom, xxx demonstrates difficulty with self regulation, receptive and expressive language, work initiation and completion. He has difficulty following multi-step non-familiar directions and changes within the daily routine. xxx is able to work independently for 3 minutes before needing maximum adult assistance. He often becomes frustrated when academic demands are placed on him. xxxx often disrupts the class with outbursts and verbal protesting. His participation is inconsistent on a daily basis in all learning environments even with the use of a first/then board
mandrade77
tablero de actividades de primero una/luego otra
Explanation:
En la pregunta ya respondida hablaba de la técnica. Aquí se refiere al "tablero" que se usa para esa técnica.

Doy una traducción más o menos literal, aunque de alguna forma descriptiva, y acorde con la respuesta ya existente...

No sé si existirá ya una traducción al uso, de ahí que deje mi seguridad bajita... ;-)

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 days (2017-01-11 22:17:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, un placer. :-)
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5técnica primero una cosa/después otra
Anna Valeria Zuccolotto Soto (X)
2tablero de actividades de primero una/luego otra
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
técnica primero una cosa/después otra


Explanation:
Este término ya se había preguntado antes:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/education_pedag...

Aquí viene lo que significa en inglés:
http://lessonpix.com/articles/9/35/First Then Boards

Anna Valeria Zuccolotto Soto (X)
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tablero de actividades de primero una/luego otra


Explanation:
En la pregunta ya respondida hablaba de la técnica. Aquí se refiere al "tablero" que se usa para esa técnica.

Doy una traducción más o menos literal, aunque de alguna forma descriptiva, y acorde con la respuesta ya existente...

No sé si existirá ya una traducción al uso, de ahí que deje mi seguridad bajita... ;-)

Saludos cordiales.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 days (2017-01-11 22:17:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

De nada, un placer. :-)

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757
Grading comment
gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search