measuring

Spanish translation: calcular

05:34 Dec 14, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: measuring
Mil gracias


The PACE Project Management Diploma Program provides an analytical framework coupled with essential project management tools for budgeting, procuring, scoping, modeling, measuring, and reporting for a broad business application.


El programa de Diploma en Gestión de Proyectos de PACE provee un marco analítico y las herramientas esenciales para la gestión de proyectos a fin de poder realizar presupuestos, adquisiciones, estudios de alcance, simulaciones, sistemas de mediciones y para generar reportes para una amplia gama de negocios.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:calcular
Explanation:
Calcular.
Espero sea de tu ayuda.
De manera atenta,
Máximo.
Selected response from:

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4evaluaciones / valoraciones
JohnMcDove
5calcular
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
3adecuaciones/adaptaciones
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3medición
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
calcular


Explanation:
Calcular.
Espero sea de tu ayuda.
De manera atenta,
Máximo.

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
evaluaciones / valoraciones


Explanation:
3
(assess)
calcular
evaluar

https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1761

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aitziber Solano Iriarte
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Aitziber. :-)

agree  lugoben
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Lugoben. :-)

agree  Benigno Torres
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Benigno. :-)

agree  Victoria Frazier: Evaluaciones
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Victoria. :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
medición


Explanation:
Yo lo expresaría en el singular.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1329

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
adecuaciones/adaptaciones


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 286




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search