industry relevant education

Spanish translation: formación/educacion orientada a la industria/al sector empresarial

20:05 Apr 18, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: industry relevant education
Mil gracias!

WMG is renowned nationally and internationally for both collaborative R&D with global companies, and industry relevant education.

WMG es reconocida a nivel nacional e internacional por sus actividades conjuntas de investigación y desarrollo en colaboración con empresas globales y por su educación pertinente idónea?? para la industria
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:formación/educacion orientada a la industria/al sector empresarial
Explanation:
Suggestion.
Selected response from:

Ana Vozone
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5formación/educacion orientada a la industria/al sector empresarial
Ana Vozone
4 +1sus programas educativos acordes con las necesidades profesionales
Joshua Parker
4educación con énfasis en la industria/en aspectos industriales
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3formación en lo que efectivamente requiere el mercado
Mónica Algazi
3educacion enfocada a las aplicaciones industriales
Rainer Zawadzki


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
formación/educacion orientada a la industria/al sector empresarial


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Example sentence(s):
  • Los objetivos fundamentales de este foro son potenciar la formación orientada al sector empresarial, mejorar la empleabilidad de los
  • El programa tiene como objetivo ofrecer a los jóvenes inscritos en el Sistema Nacional de Garantía Juvenil formación orientada a la industria digital
Ana Vozone
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Alvarez
42 mins
  -> Thank you, Gaby!

agree  traduaustral
1 hr
  -> Thank you, traduaustral!

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Victoria!

agree  JohnMcDove
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, John!

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Natalia!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sus programas educativos acordes con las necesidades profesionales


Explanation:
I assume WMG is a university or similar institution.

Joshua Parker
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
educacion enfocada a las aplicaciones industriales


Explanation:
He trabajado en esta ramo por muchos anios.

Rainer Zawadzki
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
educación con énfasis en la industria/en aspectos industriales


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 334

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formación en lo que efectivamente requiere el mercado


Explanation:
programas educativos diseñados en función de las necesidades del mercado.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1545




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search