well-researched systems

Spanish translation: sistemas bien documentados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:well-researched systems
Spanish translation:sistemas bien documentados
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

10:02 Mar 26, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: well-researched systems
Hola, ¿tenéis alguna idea mejor para traducir "well-researched systems" en la siguiente oración?
Muchas gracias =)

well-researched systems such as Positive Behavioral Interventions and Supports have discovered that any system must be taught at least schoolwide (and preferably school-districtwide) and on a number of different levels, ranging from a general curriculum for most students to more specialized interventions for children whose behaviors present more significant challenges.

sistemas bien preparados como las Intervenciones y Apoyos Conductuales Positivos han revelado que cualquier sistema debe enseñarse por lo menos en toda la escuela (y preferiblemente en todo el distrito escolar) y a varios niveles diferentes, partiendo desde un plan de estudios general para la mayoría de estudiantes hasta intervenciones más especializadas para niños cuyas conductas presentan desafíos más importantes.
melisa1003
Spain
sistemas bien documentados
Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sistemas suficientemente investigados /sistemas investigados a profundidad
Juan Gil
3 +2sistemas bien documentados
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sistemas bien documentados


Explanation:
Una opción. Saludos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 475
Grading comment
muchas gracias =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Fairen
2 hrs

agree  JohnMcDove
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sistemas suficientemente investigados /sistemas investigados a profundidad


Explanation:
Otras opciones.

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 159
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias Juan =)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: ... en profundidad. :-) Saludos, Juan.
4 hrs
  -> Gracias mi estimado John, salud para ti también.

agree  Victoria Frazier: Concuerdo con John.
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria.

agree  Viviana Paddrik: Concuerdo con John y Victoria.
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Viviana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search