engagement

Spanish translation: implicación - participación - participación activa...

00:50 May 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / take placement tests
English term or phrase: engagement
Mil Gracias


XXXX College Foundation Studies is an iPad, e-Learning program. With the use of iPads in classrooms, teachers are able to provide students with an enhanced learning experience that encourages engagement with learning materials so that the student has an active role in the learning process.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:implicación - participación - participación activa...
Explanation:
Algunas opciones.

Saludos, una vez más.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4implicación - participación - participación activa...
JohnMcDove
4interacción
Ester Vidal
4uso
Margit Schlosser


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
implicación - participación - participación activa...


Explanation:
Algunas opciones.

Saludos, una vez más.

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1777

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA: Sí, de acuerdo con "participación activa"
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Barbara. :-)

agree  Juan Gil
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Juan. :-) ¡Una vez más!

agree  Robert Forstag: “Participación activa”.
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Robert. :-)

agree  Patricia Blanco
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Patricia. :-)

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uso


Explanation:
.... que fomenta el uso de materiales para que el estudiante participe de manera activa en el proceso de aprendizaje.

Margit Schlosser
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interacción


Explanation:
Otra opción, que quizás te da más la idea de tener un papel activo en el proceso de aprendizaje.

Ester Vidal
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search