comedy filmmaking

Spanish translation: (con especialización en la) producción de comedias

13:01 Sep 29, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: comedy filmmaking
Mil gracias


Bachelor of Fine Arts in film and television with a concentration in comedy filmmaking

Licenciatura en Bellas Artes en cine y televisión con especialización en producción cinematográfica de comedias???
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:(con especialización en la) producción de comedias
Explanation:
Diría.
O producción cinematográfica, aunque dado el contexto (Fine Arts in film and television) lo obviaría.
Selected response from:

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1comedia cinematográfica
Carlos Morales
4(con especialización en la) producción de comedias
Chema Nieto Castañón
3filmografía de comedia
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
comedia cinematográfica


Explanation:
Quedaría tal vez así: "Licenciatura en Bellas Artes en cine y televisión con especialización en comedia cinematográfica."

Example sentence(s):
  • https://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Comedia_cinematográfica
Carlos Morales
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esteban Guzmán Gómez
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(con especialización en la) producción de comedias


Explanation:
Diría.
O producción cinematográfica, aunque dado el contexto (Fine Arts in film and television) lo obviaría.

Chema Nieto Castañón
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 500

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filmografía de comedia


Explanation:
Diría...

JohnMcDove
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1893




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search