in-country

Spanish translation: locales

12:07 Nov 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: in-country
Mil gracias


The University’s in-country advisers and partners have a lot of experience guiding students through their application to Manchester Met.

Las alianzas y los asesores que tiene la universidad en tu propio país tienen mucha experiencia orientando a los estudiantes durante el proceso de solicitud Manchester Met.
sagitario14
Peru
Spanish translation:locales
Explanation:
Se refiere a los consejeros/asesores del propio lugar. Locales.
Selected response from:

Mariana Gutierrez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3locales
Mariana Gutierrez
5nacionales
Jaquelina del Valle Gutiérrez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
locales


Explanation:
Se refiere a los consejeros/asesores del propio lugar. Locales.

Mariana Gutierrez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chema Nieto Castañón: Sí, o la solución de sagitario, que suena perfectamente natural también
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Chema.

agree  JohnMcDove: Sí. Con Chema y Sagitario... :-)
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, John.

agree  Juan Gil
22 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nacionales


Explanation:
Los asesores nacionales (de todo el país)

Jaquelina del Valle Gutiérrez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search